Chauffeured transfers in Baguio · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Baguio with the fare shown first
Baguio arranges pre-booked transfers in Baguio (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Baguio, each with its page
- Lion’s Headfrom PHP 276.0010 min
- Baguio Medical Centerfrom PHP 281.0011 min
- Camp John Hayfrom PHP 282.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Baguio requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Baguio and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Baguio
PHP 276.00
the cheapest route
10 min
Loakan Airport → Lion’s Head
Prices by route
Guide prices in Baguio, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Loakan Airport → Lion’s Head4.3 km · 10 minPHP 276.00from
- Loakan Airport → Baguio Medical Center4.4 km · 11 minPHP 281.00from
- Loakan Airport → Camp John Hay4.6 km · 10 minPHP 282.00from
- Loakan Airport → Baguio General Hospital and Medical Center4.7 km · 12 minPHP 290.00from
- Loakan Airport → Crown Legacy Hotel4.8 km · 12 minPHP 292.00from
- Loakan Airport → Venus Parkview Hotel5.4 km · 13 minPHP 307.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loakan Airport → Lion’s Head | 4.3 km | 10 min | PHP 276.00 | See details |
| Loakan Airport → Baguio Medical Center | 4.4 km | 11 min | PHP 281.00 | See details |
| Loakan Airport → Camp John Hay | 4.6 km | 10 min | PHP 282.00 | See details |
| Loakan Airport → Baguio General Hospital and Medical Center | 4.7 km | 12 min | PHP 290.00 | See details |
| Loakan Airport → Crown Legacy Hotel | 4.8 km | 12 min | PHP 292.00 | See details |
| Loakan Airport → Venus Parkview Hotel | 5.4 km | 13 min | PHP 307.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Baguio
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Loakan Airport
from PHP 276.00Airport
Loakan Rd, Baguio, Benguet
See prices and book →San Fernando Airport
from PHP 1,585.00Airport
H8X3+293, San Fernando City, 2500 La Union
See prices and book →Baguio City
from PHP 351.00Station
Baguio, Benguet
See prices and book →La Trinidad Jeepney Terminal
from PHP 358.00Station
Magsaysay Ave, Baguio, Benguet
See prices and book →Lourdes Dominican Hill Jeepney Terminal
from PHP 337.00Station
lourdes, Dominican Hill Rd, Baguio, Benguet
See prices and book →Victory Liner
from PHP 321.00Station
Gov. Pack Rd, Baguio, Benguet
See prices and book →Victory Liner Bus Terminal
from PHP 347.00Station
Utility Rd, Baguio, Benguet
See prices and book →Baguio General Hospital and Medical Center
from PHP 290.00Hospital
Gov. Pack Rd, BGH Compound, Baguio, 2600 Benguet
See prices and book →Baguio Medical Center
from PHP 281.00Hospital
Baguio Medical Centre, Kennon Rd, Baguio, Benguet
See prices and book →Benguet General Hospital
from PHP 482.00Hospital
FH2Q+8M2, Halsema Highway, La Trinidad, 2601 Benguet
See prices and book →Cordillera Hospital of the Divine Grace (CHDG)
from PHP 530.00Hospital
FH3F+2QM, Puguis, La Trinidad, 2601 Benguet
See prices and book →Hayop Kalinga Veterinary Clinic Baguio
from PHP 372.00Hospital
01 Badihoy St, corner Ferguson Rd, Brgy Surong, Baguio, Benguet
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Baguio?
In Baguio and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Baguio centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Baguio?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Baguio?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Baguio?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Baguio, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car